BLOG

Wednesday Junior Club Championship Results

09 Aug 2014, Posted by Admin in Wednesday Juniors
Swan Lakes Junior Golf

Swan Lakes Wednesday Junior Club Championship Results

 

Girls 7 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 TATUM  BUSHNELL 61 12 49 1st Gross
 LILLY  ROMNEY 66 14 52 1st Net
Girls 8 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 EMMA  SMITH 60 9 51 1st Gross
 ALLYSON  HANSEN 65 12 53 2nd Gross
 CHLOE  WORTHINGTON 62 29 33 1st Net
Girls 9 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 BRIDGER  NIELD 61 4 57 1st Gross
 GRACIE  MOUSER 66 10 56 1st Net
Girls 10 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 TAIGEN  WORTHINGTON 56 23 33 1st Gross
 PAYTON  WORTHINGTON 63 25 38 2nd Gross
 EMMA  KEEVY 59 28 31 1st Net
Girls 11 & 12 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 KAMERON  ROBINSON 56 17 39 2nd Gross
 ELISABETH  DEWSNUP 58 19 39 2nd Net
 EMILY  CAMPBELL 56 21 35 1st Net Tie
 BRYNLEY  STEELE 66 21 45 3rd Gross
 MADDISON  ROYTER 54 22 32 1st Gross
 COLBY  YARRINGTON 60 25 35 1st Net Tie
 JENNA  KEEVY 63 28 35 1st Net Tie
 ALYSSA  MOON 70 28 42 3rd Net
Girls 13 & 14 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 SAHALEE  MACAVINTA 52 13 39 1st Gross
 MACI  FLORENCE 64 14 50
 SHELBY  VANAUSDALE 53 16 37 2nd Gross
 JENNIKA  BITNER 45 17 28 Club Champ
 BRENNA  BAHAM 58 18 40 3rd Gross
 GRACE  RUSSELL 60 18 42 3rd Net Tie
 JOSIE  CLARK 61 19 42 3rd Net Tie
 MADISON  BINDRUP 62 20 42 3rd Net Tie
 ELLIE  RUSSELL 67 20 47
 ABIGAIL  WESTBROEK 63 24 39 2nd Net
 EMMA  CARMACK 64 29 35 1st Net
Boys 6 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 JACK  SALMON 64 2 62
 JOSHUA  KELLEY 59 5 54 3rd Gross
 AUSTIN  TAYLOR 54 7 47 2nd Gross
 HAYDEN  KAPP 66 7 59
 TYLER  ANDERSON 49 8 41 1st Gross
 SETH  REN 69 9 60
 KOLTON  ROMNEY 62 10 52 2nd Net
 CRUE  BAUERLE 54 11 43 1st Net
 AYDEN  HALE 69 11 58
 CALEB  MURDOCK 69 12 57
 BRITTON  STEELE 68 15 53 3rd Net
Boys 7 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 DYLAN  CHILD 54 6 48 1st Net
 DAVID  SHEPHERD 59 7 52 2nd Gross
 BRITTON  DOPP 62 8 54 2nd Net
 LUKE  BURCHELL 70 8 62 3rd Gross
 KARSEN  HALES 53 9 44 1st Gross
 COLT  MCCOY 72 11 61 3rd Net Tie
 ZAK  SMITH 72 11 61 3rd Net Tie
Boys 8 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 EASTON  RALPHS 50 1 49 3rd Gross
 KASH  KUEHNE 53 1 52
 CASEN  ARBON 54 1 53
 LOGAN  DENT 39 2 37 1st Net Tie
 JONAH  REN 72 3 69
 CADEN  SALMON 53 4 49
 LINCOLN  MARKHAM 33 5 28 1st Gross
 MILES  IVERSON 58 5 53
 KAI  NIELSON 52 7 45 4th Gross
 GAVIN  BARNES 58 7 51
 TALIN  DUNYON 64 7 57
 COLEMAN  BAUERLE 48 8 40 2nd Gross
 GAVIN  FROGLEY 51 8 43 3rd Net Tie
 SETH  BOVEE 61 8 53
 NOAH  BARNETT 62 8 54
 LUKE  EDGINGTON 46 9 37 1st Net Tie
 CHASE  MOLINE 50 10 40 2nd Net
 ISAAC  MARTINEZ 54 10 44 4th Net
 SKYLER  CHRISTENSEN 54 11 43 3rd Net Tie
Boys 9 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 CHRISTIAN  DEWSNUP 43 0 43 2nd Gross
 LUKE  KELLEY 44 1 43 2nd Net
 NOELLE  REN 69 1 68
 TREY  FLORENCE 48 2 46 3rd Gross
 KAYDEN  HALES 51 2 49 3rd Net Tie
 MAHLON  STEPHENSON 62 4 58
 GABE  FROGLEY 41 6 35 1st Gross
 SIDNEY  DIARTE 61 6 55
 HUNTER  GREEN 59 7 52 4th Net Tie
 JAVIS  TAYLOR 59 7 52 4th Net Tie
 ANDREW  FRANCIS 58 8 50 4th Gross
 CHASE  NORWOOD 68 9 59
 IAN  KERR 68 10 58
 RILEY  MCCOY 61 12 49 3rd Net Tie
 NATE  BUTLER 66 29 37 1st Net
Boys 10 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 SHAWN  GLOVER 45 13 32 1st Gross
 BRIGHTON  PALMER 49 17 32 1st Net
 MATTHEW  GREENLAND 58 19 39 2nd Gross
 GABE  ERICKSON 63 22 41 4th Gross
 QUINTON  ANDERSON 70 22 48
 MARK  JONES 60 23 37 3rd Gross
 OWEN  PRISBREY 70 24 46
 KAI  HENNESSY 67 25 42 4th Net
 NATHAN  HOLT 72 25 47
 BRACKEN  LAWSON 71 26 45
 AUSTIN  ARGYLE 66 27 39 3rd Net
 TYLER  HOAGLAND 63 30 33 2nd Net
Boys 11 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 TYSON  HANSEN 50 16 34 1st Gross
 TYSON  LARSON 56 16 40 2nd Gross
 JARED  DUKE 63 16 47
 BRITTON  MOLINE 60 20 40 4th Gross Tie
 MASON  HANSEN 67 21 46
 CONNOR  WILLIAMS 57 22 35 3rd Gross
 JACOB  MORRISON 65 23 42
 TAYLOR  FRANCIS 66 26 40 4th Net Tie
 TYSON  FAWCETT 70 27 43
 MASON  ROBERTS 70 27 43
 PARKER  LLOYD 60 30 30 1st Net
 ZACH  WILSON 61 30 31 2nd Net
 TYLER  CALL 63 30 33 3rd Net
 ANTHONY  SOVTER 70 30 40 4th Net Tie
Boys 12 Years Old
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 GARRETT  LARSEN 59 7 52
 NICK  FISHER 49 10 39 1st Gross
 JACKSON  TAGGE 53 11 42 2nd Gross
 BRITTEN  KRANTZ 54 14 40 3rd Gross Tie
 MASON  CHILD 54 16 38 3rd Gross Tie
 CHANCE  REED 65 16 49
 BLAKE  SCHOW 55 19 36 2nd Net
 JAXSON  CHRISTIANSEN 59 20 39
 PARKER  STEVENSON 59 21 38 3rd Net Tie
 ANDRES  TORRES 67 21 46
 PHILIP  SUMMERS 61 23 38 3rd Net Tie
 SAM  CARMACK 58 24 34 1st Net
 CHANDLER  NORWOOD 64 24 40
Boys 13 & Over
First Name Last Name Gross Hcp Net Place
 STOCKTON  SAMUELSON 49 8 41 2nd Gross Tie
 VINCENT  CIANCONE 40 9 31 Club Champ
 JOSH  TAGGE 59 9 50
 BREVIN  SANT 44 13 31 1st Gross
 BEAUX  SANT 45 14 31 1st Net
 JACOB  ECKARDT 49 14 35 2nd Gross Tie
 JACK  MATHEWS 56 16 40 3rd Net
 CONNOR  GRAY 55 17 38 3rd Gross
 COLTON  SMITH 63 18 45
 CORTLAND  RAWLINS 67 23 44
 MATT  THURN 61 24 37 2nd Net

Trophies will be awarded at the Awards Banquet on Wednesday August 20th directly after regular golf times.

Like us!

 Join our E-Club for Coupons & Promotions

Thank you!

Check your Email for Current Coupons and Promotions!